Meet the Team

For more detailed information of who you are trying to reach, please contact us below.

Executive Leadership Team

Support and Sustainability Office

Ana Elisa Franco-Labarga 
Research, Evaluation, and Data Specialist

Anika Marston
Vice President of Talent & Equity

Bessie Wilkerson
Vice President of Learning & Evaluation

Bibi Mohamed
Director of Finance


Chanel Heckstall
Development Operations Manager

Chelsea Freemon
Vice President of Development

Christie Balka
Vice President of Policy

Colby Rutledge
Professional Development Associate

Dana Holahan
Director of Professional Development

David Rodgers
SSO Admin Support Associate

Erica Wilcox  
Finance and Human Resource Associate

Giana Barada
Data and Evaluation Associate

Jade Thomas
CT Early Care and Education Policy Fellow

Jahnna Rymer
Operations & Strategy Specialist

Kaitlyn McNabney
Strategy Fellow

Latonya Barrett
People Development & Equity

Lorena Fernandez
Business Team Support Associate

Nicole Allman
Director of Institutional Giving

Steven Morales
New York Policy Director

Tanya Michaelson
Mentor Coach

Wende Gozan Brown
Communications Director

Yesenia Morillo
Finance Associate

Bridgeport Team

Elman Rodriguez
Tool Kit Licensing Coordinator

Jill Keating-Herbst
Bridgeport Director

Johana Vallejo
Bilingual Educational Coach

Lesbia Orellana 
Business Development Coach

Lisa Carley Fay
Educational Coach

Natasha Auguste-Williams
Educational Coach & Provider Mentor

Pamela Rodriguez
Office Associate

Danbury Team

Jessica Palencia
Tool Kit Licensing Coordinator

Yazmin Iglesias
Stamford/Norwalk/Danbury Director 

Ligia Hendrie
Educational Coach

New Haven Team

Carmen Roman-Gonzalez
Family & Community Partnerships Manager

Cinthia Perez
Early Head Start Family Services Associate

Dariana Francisco
Early Head Start
Health Services Coordinator

Debra Kelly
Early Head Start
Education Manager 
& Coach

Jane Lee
Business Coach

Lilliam Ramos
Toolkit Coordinator

Luz Martinez
Bilingual Educational Coach

Marina Rodriguez
New Haven Senior Director/Mentor Coach

Maureen Acevedo
Educational Coach

Molly Stevens
Business Coach

Nancy DeJesus 
Office Associate

Nancy Carrillo
Bilingual Educational Coach

Nilda Aponte
Provider Showcase Director

Shandar Butler
New Haven Site Manager

Shaniece Conyers
Early Head Start Associate Director

North Bronx Team

Erica Buchanan
North Bronx Site Director

Jassiel Olivero
Tool Kit Licensing Coordinator & Educator Mentor

Rosemary Goyzueta
Business Development Coach

Sandra Massey
Educational Coach

Shaela Fanini
Office Assistant

South Bronx Team

Eunice Reed 
Educational Coach

Fendi Munoz - O'Shea
Office Coordinator

Kim Benedith
Educational Coach

Shannon Vazquez
South Bronx Director

Sylvia Santos
Business Coach

Stamford/Norwalk Team

Amoulifie Souffrant
Early Education Coach

Angela Cusicanqui
Early Education & Outdoor Coach

Antonia Better-Wirz
Early Education Coach

Daniel Reyes
Office Associate

Gloria Finn
Tool Kit Licensing Coordinator

Yazmin Iglesias
Stamford/Norwalk/Danbury Director

Training and Technical Assistance Team

Alison Wunder Stahl 
Director of Parnterships 

Erica Fine
Project Associate

Jennifer Drake
Director of Network Development

Joel Rivera 
Mentor Business Coach

Kelly Ramsey
Network Development Strategist

Maureen Wright  
Vice President of Training & Technical Assistance

Rebecca Smith  
Policy Advisor

Sarah Derbala-Santiago
Network Development Facilitator

Simon Jaime
Mentor Business Coach

Tamara Troadec   
TA Education Mentor Coach