Meet the Team

For more detailed information of who you are trying to reach please contact us below.

Executive Leadership Team

Support and Sustainability Office

Ana Elisa Franco-Labarga 
Research, Evaluation, and Data Specialist

Anika Marston
Vice President of Talent & Equity

Bessie Wilkerson
Vice President of Learning & Evaluation

Chanel Heckstall
Development Operations Manager

Chelsea Freemon
Vice President of Development

Christie Balka
Vice President of Policy

Colby Rutledge
Professional Development Associate

 

Daniel Vines
Part Time Finance Associate

Dana Holahan
Director of Professional Development

Erica Wilcox  
Finance and Human Resource Associate

Erica Fine
Office & Operations Associate

Jade Thomas
CT Early Care and Education Policy Fellow

Jahnna Rymer
Operations & Strategy Specialist

Kaitlyn McNabney
Strategy Fellow

 

Latonya Barrett
People Development & Equity

Lorena Fernandez
Business Team Support Associate

Melinda Gorley  
Human Resource Director

Nicole Allman
Director of Institutional Giving

Steven Morales
New York Policy Director

Tanya Michaelson
Mentor Coach

Wende Gozan Brown
Communications Director

Bridgeport Team

Elman Rodriguez
Tool Kit Licensing Coordinator

Jill Keating-Herbst
Bridgeport Director

Johana Vallejo
Bilingual Educational Coach

Lesbia Orellana 
Business Development Coach

Lisa Carley Fay
Educational Coach

Natasha Auguste-Williams
Educational Coach & Provider Mentor

Pamela Rodriguez
Office Associate

Danbury Team

Jessica Palencia
Tool Kit Licensing Coordinator

Yazmin Iglesias
Stamford/Norwalk/Danbury Director 

Ligia Hendrie
Educational Coach

New Haven Team

Carmen Roman-Gonzalez
Family and Community Partnerships Manager

Cinthia Perez
Early Head Start Family Services Associate

Dariana Francisco
Early Head Start Health Services Coordinator

Darrah Sipe
New Haven Co-Director

Debra Kelly
Early Head Start Family Child Care Specialist

Jane Lee
Business Consultant

Kimberly Braun
Education & Operations Coordinator

Lilliam Ramos
Toolkit Coordinator

Luz Martinez
Educational Coach

Marina Rodriguez
New Haven Co-Director and Mentor Coach

Maureen Acevedo
Educational Coach

Molly Stevens
Business Coach

Monica Edgerton 
Early Childhood Outdoor Education Coach

Nancy DeJesus 
Office Associate

Nancy Carrillo
Educational Coach

Nilda Aponte
Provider Showcase Director

Sarah Derbala-Santiago
Tool Kit Licensing Coordinator

Shaniece Conyers
Early Head Start Education & Operations Coordinator

New York City (Bronx) Team

Erica Buchanan
New York City Director

Jassiel Olivero
Tool Kit Licensing Coordinator and Educator Mentor

Kim Benedith
Educational Coach

Fendi Munoz-O'Shea
Office Assistant

Rosemary Goyzueta
Business Development Coach

Shannon Vazquez
South Bronx Director

Stamford/Norwalk Team

Amoulifie Souffrant
Early Education Coach

Angela Cusicanqui
Early Education & Outdoor Coach

Antonia Better-Wirz
Early Education Coach

Daniel Reyes
Office Associate

Gloria Finn
Tool Kit Licensing Coordinator

Simon Jaime
Business Development Coach

Yazmin Iglesias
Stamford/Norwalk/Danbury Director

Training and Technical Assistance Team

Alison Wunder Stahl 
Partnerships Manager and Network Strategist

Jennifer Drake
Network Strategist

Joel Rivera 
Mentor Business Coach

Maureen Wright  
Vice President of Training and Technical Assistance

Rebecca Smith  
Policy Advisor

Tamara Troadec   
Mentor Coach, New York